Call (724)397-2108 On Saturday ONLY
to hear racing info. and/or cancellation message.

1. Points for : Late Models
2. Points for : Steel-Blk. Limited Late Models
3. Points for : Crate Late Models
4. Points for : Street Stocks
5. Points for : Strictly Stocks

6. Points for: 4-Cylinders/6-Cylinders

(Back to Home Page)


Marion Center Speedway

"The Thrill On The Hill"
484 Potts Road, Marion Center, PA 15759
Phone (724)397-2718

Saturday Night Racing at 7:30PM


CheckeredFlag2015 Race Results for all Divisions:

Date: July 4th, 2015: Independence Day Blow Out Special at MCS

Late Models:
Heat Races:
King Of The Hill Winner
Features:
Heat Races July 4th

1    18G    Andrew Gordon
2    44    Joe Petyak
3    71    Billy Eash
4    24M    Jason Witherite
5    57S    Levi Sikora
6    50W    Jeff Weakland
7    80    Ryan Koruse
8    72B    Jim Kurpakus

Heat #2
1    29    Ken Schaltenbrand
2    1G    Rich Gardner
3    7X    Herman Bertolini
4    18B    Dave Blazavich
5    SR1    Tom Shaffer
6    50    Bob McMillen
7    28S    Gabe Shaffer


Heat #3
1    03    Doug Eck
2    5R    Jerry Redden
3    20    Shawn Claar
4    17G    Doug Glessner
5    12M    John Myers
6    15    John Oaks
7    36    Bob Sheesley

1G Rich Gardner
July 4th Feature

1    03    Doug Eck
2    18G    Andrew Gordon
3    1G    Rich Gardner
4    71    Billy Eash
5    29    Ken Schaltenbrand
6    20    Shawn Claar
7    5R    Jerry Redden
8    44    Joe Petyak
9    24M    Jason Witherright
10    SR1    Tom Shaffer
11    12M    John Myers
12    36    Bob Sheesley
13    50    Bob McMillen
14    57S    Levi Sikora
15    17G    Doug Glessner
16    80    Ryan Koruse
17    50W    Jeff Weakland
18    7X    Herman Bertolini
19    28S    Gabe Shaffer
20    72B    Jim Kurpakus
21    15    John Oaks




Steel-Blk Limited Late Models & Crate Late Models:
Heat Races:
Consy.
Features:
Heat Races May 30th

Heat #1
1    00    Paul Ivory
2    96    Tom Jobe
3    44    Dan Smeal
4    SR1    Tom Shaffer
5    27B    Frank Brocious/Mike Blose
6    47    Adam Nixon
7    7S    Steve Scaife Jr

Heat #2
1    12    Cheyenne Reed
2    KB1    Greg Beach
3    1S    Zach Snyder
4    01    Steve Arthurs
5    37    Joe Kot Sr
6    94    Charles Powell Jr
7    94W    Mike Williams


May 30th Feature Rained out rescheduled for August 8th





















Crate Late Models:
Heat Races:
Consy.
Features:
Heat Race May 30th

Heat #1
1    38L    Mike Laughard
2    2    Andrew Satterlee
3    18B    Dave Blazavich
4    55    Joe Martin
5    52    Bryan Benton
6    11    Wendell Pinckney
7    05    Stephanie Ivory

May 30th Feature Rained out rescheduled for August 1st












Street Stocks:
Heat Races:
Consy.
Features:
Heat Races May 30th

Heat #1
1    1B    Tim Bish
2    23JR.    Bill Phillips Jr.
3    95    Mike Dempsey
4    69R    Brian Rhed
5    948    Joey Zambotti
6    17R    Stan Riggle

Heat #2
1    48    Ray Hickok Jr.
2    16M    Rusty Marte
3    222    Jeff Sweeney
4    28    Fuzzy Fields
5    21F    Gary Furman Jr.




===================================
Heat Race July 4th

Heat #1
1    1B    Tim Bish
2    48    Ray Hickok Jr.
3    222    Jeff Sweeney
4    13    Brett Bingaman
5    23R    Raymond Reynolds
6    64    Rob Shook
7    415    Cotton Gearhart
8    23JR DNS    Bill Phillips Jr.
9    8 DNS    Rich Waltman

Heat #2
1    948    Joey Zambotti
2    76    Andy Burns
3    21F    Gary Furman Jr.
4    65H    Matt Hugill
5    911    Tony Brown
6    105    Emery Rinehart
7    104    Alan Lamb
8    69R    Brian Rhed
9    54E DNS    Tony Iarrapino


May 30th Feature Rained out rescheduled for July 4th

1    948    Joey Zambotti
2    48    Ray Hickok Jr.
3    1B    Tim Bish
4    222    Jeff Sweeney
5    911    Tony Brown
6    105    Emery Rinehart
7    65H    Matt Hugill
8    76    Andy Burns
9    23R    Raymond Reynolds
10    69R    Brian Rhed
11    13    Brett Bingman
12    21F    Gary Furman Jr.
13    64    Rob Shook
14    54E    Tony Iarrapino
15    23JR NLC    Bill Phillips
16    104 NLC    Alan Lamb

===================================
July 4th Feature

1    48    Ray Hickok Jr.
2    948    Joey Zambotti
3    1B    Tim Bish
4    222    Jeff Sweeney
5    21F    Gary Furman Jr.
6    76    Andy Burns
7    911    Tony Brown
8    65H    Matt Hugill
9    13    Brett Bingaman
10    64    Alan English
11    23R    Raymond Reynolds
12    69R    Brian Rhed
13    105    Emery Rinehart
14    54E DNS    Tony Iarrapino
15    104 DNS    Alan Lamb
16    415 DNS    Cotton Gearhart
17    23JR DNS    Bill Phillips Jr.
18    8 DNS    Rich Waltman





Strictly Stocks:
Heat Races:
Consy.
Features:
Heat Races July 4th

Heat #1
1    83    Dalton Gustusson
2    46    Kenny Haight
3    44    Jim Challingworth
4    29    Ryan Caldwell
5    4    Cliff Easton
6    B39    Larry Brewer
7    81    Duke Davidson
8    64 DNF    Brian Mills
9    22 DNF    Gary Fulmer
10    74 NLC    Andy Lomlosky Jr.


Heat #2
1    24    Chris Hickok
2    5X    Nick Erkine
3    27    Jim Hamilton
4    2    Nick Fulmer
5    22W    Tyler Wagner
6    21    Gary Stitt
7    55X    Andrew Frey
8    8JR    Rich Waltman Jr.


July 4th Feature

1    24    Chris Hickok
2    2    Nick Fulmer
3    5X    Nick Erskine
4    29    Ryan Caldwell
5    27    Jim Hamilton
6    46    Kenny Haight
7    21    Gary Stitt
8    22W    Tyler Wagner
9    44    Jim Challingworth
10    64    Brian Mills
11    22    Gary Fulmer
12    B39    Larry Brewer
13    4    Cliff Easton
14    83    Dalton Gustusson
15    74    Andy Komlosky Jr.
16    55X    Andrew Frey
17    81 DNS    Duke Davidson
18    8JR DNS    Rich Waltman Jr.






FWD Cylinders:
Heat Races:
Consy.
Features:
Heat Race May 30th

Heat #1
1    8C    John Campisano
2    4F    Jim Fye
3    75    Craig Decker
4    87    Robert Lydic
5    21Z    Zach Wissinger
6    5L    Aaron Luzier
7    6    Eric Luzier
8    33L    Tanner Lansberry
9    43    Josh Gray


May 30th Feature Rained out rescheduled for July 11th